Home » Movies » Resident Evil: Retribution teaser trailer

Resident Evil: Retribution teaser trailer

ynopsis
The Umbrella Corporation’s deadly T-virus continues to ravage the Earth, transforming the global population into legions of the flesh eating Undead. The human race’s last and only hope, Alice, awakens in the heart of Umbrella’s most clandestine operations facility and unveils more of her mysterious past as she delves further into the complex. Without a safe haven, Alice continues to hunt those responsible for the outbreak; a chase that takes her from Tokyo to New York, Washington, D.C. and Moscow, culminating in a mind-blowing revelation that will force her to rethink everything that she once thought to be true. Aided by newfound allies and familiar friends, Alice must fight to survive long enough to escape a hostile world on the brink of oblivion. The countdown has begun.
PRODUCTION DETAILS
In Theaters
September 14, 2012
MPAA Rating
R (for sequences of strong violence throughout)
Genres
Action/Adventure, Horror, Sequel
Distributors
Screen Gems, Sony Pictures Releasing
Also Known As
Resident Evil 5
Production Status
In Production / Awaiting Release
Filming Locations
Cinespace Film Studios, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Produced In
United States

© 2012 USA NEWS! · RSS · Powered by GMSEO Above Video | SWF to Video Converter | Flash To Video Converter| Free SWF to Video Converter| Video to Flash Converter| SWF to MP4 Converter| SWF to AVI| SWF to MOV| SWF to FLA Converter| SWF to Video Converter